?

Log in

LiveJournal for Cookie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (MySpace).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Sunday, August 7th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Heyoh!
Time:1:50 pm.
chellllo. havent updated in a couple. so i am . right meow. uh, well lets see. i no longer talk to paul, havent seen mimi in a long time :(. but hanging out with her today for sure.hmm. getting my license this friday. so excited. i met a guy at work yesterday. he is very cute. name is Scott, goes to John I. 16 turning 17, drives. all pluses. i think there might be something there. it was really cute how he gave me his number. call me if you want to know because im not going to type that much. yeah well just wanted to let you all know what has been going on with me. i want to get my schedule but i think im just going to wait and be surprised.blah.
well time to go
-Linds-

Thursday, July 28th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Time:2:12 pm.
Mood:itchy.
Yeah yeah yeah, i know i said i was going to update like from now on like everyday! PSH!! but i was on vacation bitches!!! Just got back yesterday, omfg so much fun!! i got tan.. well tanner than i was!!! so now im black bitches!!!jk.. well im pretty close to it for being a white person.I got bit by a bunch of bugs over in Sanibel.. it sucks!! But that was the only bad thing about my vacation. I met this super super hot guy name Stephan, he lives in Sweden. he had an accent. So fucking hott though!!! i dont care where he lives atleast i met him!! woot woot! well im itchy... so im gonna go take a shower. leave me comment por favor...!!!
<333 LindsTOtheAY

Monday, July 18th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Two days in a row, its a record
Time:12:00 pm.
Mood: amused.
Oh man, two days in a row that is so a record!!! lol well recently yes. I just got out of the shower, well actually like 15 minutes ago, but whatev. Uhm, not sure what i am doing today, but yeah hangin out with Paul. Yeah, well i must go now and blow dry Paul's hair. Goodbye for now but never forever<33
-Linds-

Sunday, July 17th, 2005

*2 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:omg
Time:5:11 pm.
Mood: blah.
hey, omg i havent updated in a reeeeeeeeealllllllllllly long time, so i felt like it because i am super bored and have been thinking a lot. My bro and dad leave tonight because they are going to my brothers orientation for UCF, and my mom is staying @ my dad's place to watch my doggy!!! so im going to stay there too, and probably paul as well, but im not quite sure of that. Then tomorrow nothing planned yet, but probably just driving around aimlessly, i dont know. Blah, my moms apartment is really nice, I like it a lot. Ive slept there like twice, kind of boring because its just the two of us, oh man, i think i feel a song coming on.!!! jk, well lately things have been kind of sucking, cause i have no friends, and all the "friends" i do have, dont call me or anything to see if i want to hang out, the best friends i've got are Mimi and Paul, and thats all, because im basically living with the two of them @ Mimi's house. Ugh people suck sometimes, actually make that most of the time! Alright well i think im going to start writing in my lj more often so i can left my feelings out, and maybe someone will comment on them. i dont know though(about the comments)
well tata for now <3
-Linds-

Saturday, February 19th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:survey
Time:9:10 pm.
Mood:i gotta booger.
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Lindsay
Birthday:4/20/89
Birthplace:West Springfield, Massachusetts
Current Location:Boynton Beach, Fl
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:brown
Height:5"2
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:italian, portuguese & french canadian
The Shoes You Wore Today:reefs
Your Weakness:pretty eyes
Your Fears:loneliness
Your Perfect Pizza:1/2 cheese , 1/2 mushroom
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:get my drivers license
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:what to do today
Your Best Physical Feature:boobs
Your Bedtime:8:30
Your Most Missed Memory:being loved
Pepsi or Coke:Coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:McDonalds
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:cappuccino
Do you Smoke:no
Do you Swear:yes
Do you Sing:yes
Do you Shower Daily:sometimes
Have you Been in Love:yes
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:yes
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:some what
Are you a Health Freak:no
Do you get along with your Parents:yes
Do you like Thunderstorms:no
Do you play an Instrument:no
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yes
In the past month have you Smoked:yes
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:yes
Ever been Drunk:yes
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:yes
How do you want to Die:old age
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:make-up artist
What country would you most like to Visit:Italy
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green
Favourite Hair Color:brown
Short or Long Hair:either
Height:6"0
Weight:under 250
Best Clothing Style:your own
Number of Drugs I have taken:1
Number of CDs I own:a lot
Number of Piercings:12
Number of Tattoos:0
Number of things in my Past I Regret:too many to count

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

Monday, February 14th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Time:7:46 pm.
Mood:omg.

LJ Friends Meme by coolerq

• You must tell 7 people about this game.
Cory is the one that you love.
Johnny is one you like but can't work out.
• You care most about Jessica.
Mimi is the one who knows you very well.
Linz is your lucky star.
Mud on the tires is the song that matches with Cory.
No shoes, no shirt, no problems is the song for Johnny.
Nothin to lose is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.
• and Indian Outlaw is the song telling you how you feel about life
Take this quiz

Friday, February 4th, 2005

*4 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:thank the goodness
Time:8:17 pm.
Mood: cold.

Thank god its Friday .. this week could not of gone by any slower...... sweet mother of god ! Man lunch is so weird without Shane ... I miss him. Man im such a loser it is friday night and what am i doin? uh nothin? CORRECT!!!! yeah but its ok .... I dont need to be doing something every single minute of every single day. Yeah but me and Jess went to dinner tonight .. Richard's Steakhouse ...it was good ... i had chicken fingers... like usual. And we made fun of her mom and grandma ... omg so much frickin fun. I love it!!!! <33 ... alright so im gonna post a pic ... its pretty kool ... (well to me it is)

 

Alright well kiddies .... im goin !! talk to you later loves.... <33


Wednesday, January 19th, 2005

*6 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Oh oh!
Time:6:38 pm.
Mood: happy.

I made it through first cuts for softball try-outs... nice!!! and I got straight A's on my report card... my life is going really good.. and I think i have a date on saturday!!! hehehe ... oh oh oh.. and look at me ... in outfit for today.......... with my hair all straight!!! oh yeah!!! hehe


Wednesday, January 12th, 2005

*4 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Time:4:21 pm.
Mood: confused.
Ok... so school is pretty gay now.... before the break it was fine but now its just gay!~ anyways.... I've had a ton of homework lately ... not cool. My english class is super duper boring, my lovelife sucks.... cause there isnt one. uhm... LMS this semester and I already have an essay due and we've only been in that class for 3 days, biology is boring as usual... she just doesnt get that none of us care...! Geometry & spanish 2 are probably the only classes that i like right now... and the easiests! i dont think thats a word but i just made it one. I really want a boyfriend ... but like it seems everyone i like or think is cute or think maybe likes me ... something goes wrong. Like i want what i cant have ... but i dont even know if i can have it or not... like either they dont know i like them or ... like we dont know eachother well enough... or have known eachother too long?... dont get it! Love confuses me ... and im not even looking for love... im just looking for someone who i might eventually love..  after time. But i doubt things will happen..... why am i so ugly?... i have been noticing this lately .. like if i think i look ok..... i dont because i look the same everyday.!! sorry if you dont get what im saying. I kind of dont either. To sum it up im ugly...well im off.... because there really isnt anything to talk about anymore... <3 Cookie

Monday, January 10th, 2005

*3 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Its Paul!!!
Time:8:44 pm.
Mood: crazy.

Wednesday, January 5th, 2005

*Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:here you guys go!!! a present from me to you!
Time:2:50 pm.
Mood: aggravated.

Me and my dog!!! <3

Sincerely , Cookie


Friday, December 31st, 2004

*1 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:LINDSAY!!!
Time:11:11 am.
Mood: mellow.


LINDSAY
L is for Legendary
I is for Irresistible
N is for Nutty
D is for Dedicated
S is for Slippery
A is for Athletic
Y is for Young



Monday, December 27th, 2004

*Get to Steppin'♥

Time:10:40 am.

Look im a pothead>?..... lol i was emptying the dishwasher.. dont ask


*Get to Steppin'♥

Time:10:20 am.
Mood: confused.
Favorites, A-Z...
Favorite animal:horse
Favorite board game:guess who
Favorite candy:mike n ike's
Favorite dumb joke:your momma jokes
Favorite evening TV show:CSI
Favorite fastfood place:taco bell
Favorite grade in elementary school:kindergarten
Favorite holiday:christmas
Favorite instyle fad:livestrong bracelets
Favorite jingle from a commercial:gold fish
Favorite koolaid flavor:cherry
Favorite line from a movie:"What the flip is grandma doin at the sand dunes"?
Favorite memory from high school:last year was all a great memory
Favorite number:44
Favorite old song:My Girl
Favorite person to pick on:Jessica
Favorite quote:"Love is an irresistable desire to be irresistably desired. "- Robert Frost
Favorite reality show:The Real World
Favorite skill you posess:drawing
Favorite talk show host:Conan O'brien
Favorite under water animal:dolphin
Favorite video game:Donkey Konga
Favorite wizard of oz characterDorothy
Favorite x-rated film:dont have one
Favorite yogurt flavor:Vanilla bean
Favorite zoo animal:monkey

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

Saturday, December 25th, 2004

*3 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Look!!!
Time:1:43 pm.
Mood: bouncy.

oh my goodness LOOK AT MY NEW BELLY BUTTON RING!!!!


*Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:Merry Christmas Fuckers!!
Time:9:14 am.
Mood: energetic.
Hello loves. Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays if you dont celebrate Christmas. Well I just wanted to say that to everyone and hope you get some pimp ass shit.lol. Alrighty then Im going to go now. So much love!!
<33 always,
*Cookie*

Sunday, December 19th, 2004

*5 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:need to know
Time:8:36 pm.
Mood: excited.
oh my goodness.... I need to know, How many of you picked your nose when you were little? honestly! comment and tell me!!
Sincerely,
Cookie<3

Saturday, December 18th, 2004

*3 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Subject:hello loves <3
Time:11:52 am.
Mood: chipper.

hello my dear friends.. i've decided to show you some pics!!!!!! because im so nice! <33

 Me

 My boyfriend... (i wish)

 Shane with hair... lol

 Steve at lunch....

 Me... dont ask.. Jess took it!

 Me and my daddy!! i had something on my shirt. lol

well thats all for now kiddies!! <3 Cookie

                                                                                                            


Monday, December 13th, 2004

*2 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Time:4:20 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
The Scary Truth About Your Friends (monty python style) by Mellifera
Username
Has a silly walkdandelionyellow
Hates spamxxtainted_lovex
Weighs the same as a duckcrazyboutsalami
Sells shrubberycried_tearz
Has an outrageous accentx_take_me_away
Didn't expect the Spanish Inquisitiondroogie49
Sells dead parrotsx_hunnybunz_x
Ex-lepergrace_eden
Has a gweat fwiend in Wome named Biggus Dickus2_rock_4u
Splitter!fyrstarter724
Really hates the Romansvanquishzx
Quiz created with MemeGen!

*2 People on the dance floor ♥ Get to Steppin'♥

Time:4:07 pm.

I FUCKING HATE COREY JUSTICE!!!!!

Thank you ,

Cookie


LiveJournal for Cookie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (MySpace).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.